ORESOME TIMES - Including West Coast Cemetery Headstones
 
 
WARATAH BURIAL RECORDS
1908-1920
 
The 150 names below are of persons known to be buried in the Cemetery and are able to be proven by documentation available on request
 
Images of these records are available for decendant families ONLY.
 
They will be emailed as an attachment to your chosen email address
 
 
 

 
 
 
(Above)This is a sample of Burial Records which are available by email
 
It is not a complete list as many records have been lost/destroyed over the years. More will be added as  they can be verified.
 
*Recently another 260 records have been catalogued
 Dates for these new records will follow the 70 year privacy conditions
 
1909-1939
 
 * Indicate Infants,Stillborns and Children
 
ANDERSON Lucy Beatrice*
BESTER George William*
BESTWICK Terence Grandley*
BOWMAN Thomas Leslie
BROWN George Stephen James*
BROWN John Henry*
BURNS Daphne Adeline*
BUTLER Frederick James*
BUTLER Jessie May*
CAHILL Michael
CALEY John
CAREY Arthur Edgar* 
CLARKE  David*
CLEAVER Leslie Jack Norman*
CLEAVER William*
COBBING Coral*
COBBING Phyllis Julia*
COBBING Elizabeth nee Reynolds
COBBING Lucy Venetta*
COLGAN Julia Gerta Anne nee Parker
COLGAN Thomas
COLLINGS William Arnold*
COLLINS  Dennis
COLUMBINE Charles Arthur
COLUMBINE Frederick Donald*
COOK Charles Herbert*
COOK Donald Francis*
COONEY Trevor John*
COOPER Ernest John*
COOPER John*
COOPER *
COSMAC Benjamin
COURTS Mary nee Goninon
COWBURN Florence Eliza nee Richardson
COYLE Russell John*
CUNNINGHAM John
DAVIES Ellen Elizabeth
DEGRAFF Myrtle nee Goldsmith
DELPHIN John Newton*
Claimed by Dale
30/11/09
DENNISON Ivy*
DONALD Daphne Alice*
DONNELLY Bridget nee Lyons
Claimed by Gail Turnbull
26/11/2009
DOWLING*
DRAEGER Ruby Eleanor nee Kelly
EAGER Anne nee Brown
EAST John Ray*
ELIAS Joseph*
ELIAS Alex*
EVANS Frederick
FAIRBROTHER*
FAIRBROTHER Corrie*
FORD Henry Ernest
FOWLER May Ellen*
FRASER Maryann Maud*
SNOW Frederick George
GILSON Victoria Violet Hazel*
GODWIN Vernon Henry*
GODWIN Leslie George*
GODWIN Thomas Andrew
GODWIN Ann nee Payton
GOURLAY Thomas
GRILLS Francis
GRILLS Albert Henry Francis*
CROSS Thomas Herbert
GUEST Anne*
HAINSWORTH Raymond Herbert*
HALFHIDE Albert Gilbert
HANSON Raymond Thomas*
HEARPS Maggie*
HENDERSON Agnes Perry nee McGeachin
 HESS Ellie Joyce*
HILL Thomas Mauritz
HOGAN John Gerald*
HOOKER Gwendoline Maude
unknown maiden name
HOOKER Raymond
ILLINGSWORTH George*
JOHNSON *
JUPP Jessie Josiah (Joseph)
Claimed 12/09/09
Debra Talbot
JUPP Alice Catherine nee Hatton
Claimed 12/09/09
Debra Talbot
 KELLY Andrew
KELLY*
KELLY Harry Leon*
KEOGH Margaret Ellen nee Scheer
KEMPTON William George*
KNIGHT James
LACEY Alice Agnes nee Collins
LEACH Mary*
LEACH Olive*
LITTLER Maryanne Goodall Nee Murray
LITTLER Colin A*
LYNCH Frederick Stanley*
MAHONEY Albert James
MAHONEY Timothy
MATTHEWS Violet*
MATTHEWS Edward Neville
MCDONALD Angus
MCGINTY James
MCINTOSH Alexander
MCKERCHER Beatrice  nee Paine
MILTON Ray*
MORWICK George
MORWICK Margaret nee Keleher
MOSS Clarence
MURRAY Tasman Jack*
NEWETT Benjamin
NORTH Sylvia Catherine*
ODONNELL John Joseph*
OMALLEY Cornelius Anthony*
OMALLEY Myles Frederick
ONEILL William
PARSONS Mercy Merl*
PEARSON Phoebe Sophia  nee Smith
PENNEY Walter George*
PILL Henry
POLLARD Thelma Dora*
PROUSE Margaret Irene*
PROUSE Harold Roy*
PROUSE Isabella
 nee Richardson
PRYDE Edwin Albert*
REYNOLDS Mervin Leonard*
RICHARDS Sarah Maria nee Williams
RISELEY James Loveday
ROBINSON Olive Flora Rosalea*
SADDINGTON Frederick Joseph James*
SLAVIN Thomas
SMITH Albert Owen
SMITH Selma Rosanna*
STANLEY Joseph William*
STEPHENSON Walter Richard John Talboy
SULLIVAN Philipp Laurence*
SYMONS* 
TANDY George
THOMPSON Herbert Magnus*
THOMPSON George
THORNE Mary nee Mogford
THORNE John
THORNE Myra Irene*
THORNE*
TOWERS Hannah
 unknown maiden name
TOWNSEND Thomas
WALKER *
WALKER James
WEBSTER Gordon
WEBSTER Charles William
WEBSTER Robert
YARD (Sex Not recorded) *
YARDLEY Henry
 
 
.
 
 
** Indicate Infants, Stillborns and Children